Patchouli

£4.95



Patchouli oil (pogostemon cablin) has an extremely pleasant earthy aroma. A natural moisturiser & a good addition in creams & lotions for dry, sore, sensitive & irritated skins & those prone to wrinkles & open pores.
A common ingredient in the perfume industry & can add an Oriental note to blends.

10ml

Uses:

  • Skin care - maintain soft skin
  • Hair care - nourishing
  • Diffuser - relaxing & insect repellent

Grown in MalaysiaIndonesiaIndia & China, the oil is extracted by steam distillation form the dried leaves.

Blends well with:

  • Bergamot
  • Black Pepper
  • Clary Sage
  • Frankincense
  • Geranium
  • Ginger
  • Lavender
  • Sandalwood 
  • Ylang Ylang

Diffuser blend - Meditation

  • 3 drops Patchouli
  • 2 drops Ylang Ylang
  • 1 drop Clary Sage

Contra-indications

Add to Cart:

  • Shipping Weight: 0.05gs
  • 100 Units in Stock



This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 15 January, 2012.