Myrrh

£9.50

Myrrh oil (commiphorra myrrha) has a warm, deep & rich spicy aroma. An oil which can be beneficial to those with sore & irritated skins when added to skin care preparations. Mature skins & those prone to wrinkles can benefit from  preparations containing Myrrh.

10ml

Add a few drops to an oil burner for relaxation or to use during meditation to enhance spirituality or as an aid to move forward emotionally & spiritually.

Uses:

  • Diffuser - enhance spirituality
  • Skin care - soothe sore & irritated skins

Native to the Middle East, the Myrrh resin is collected from the tree trunk & the oil is extracted by steam distillation.

Blends well with:

  • Frankincense
  • Lavender
  • Palmarosa
  • Patchouli
  • Sandalwood
  • Tea Tree 
  • Thyme

Diffuser blend - Meditation

  • 3 drops Frankincense
  • 3 drops Myrrh
  • 1 drop Clary Sage

Contra-indications

Do not use in pregnancy.

Add to Cart:

  • Shipping Weight: 0.05gs
  • 100 Units in Stock



This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 15 January, 2012.